Season  2018  -  2019
 
Liverpool F.C. Squad Liverpool F.C. Staff
1   Loris Karius Gk   Manager:  Jurgen Klopp
2   Nathaniel Clyne Def   First Assistant Coach:  Zeljko Buvac
3   Fabinho Def   Second Assistant Coach:  Peter Krawietz
4   Virgil Van Dijk Def   First-team Goalkeeping Coach:  John Achterberg
5   Georginio Wijnaldum Mid   First-team development coach:  Pepijn Lijnders
6   Dejan Lovren Def   Head of fitness and conditioning:  Andreas Kornmayer
7   James Milner Mid   Rehab fitness coach:  Jordan Milsom
8   Naby Keita Mid   Head of Medical Services:  Andrew Massey
9   Roberto Firmino Str   Masseur:  Paul Small
10   Sadio Mane Str   Kit management co-ordinator:  Lee Radcliffe
11   Mohamed Salah Str   Kit man/co-ordinator:  Graham Carter
12   Joe Gomez Def   Sports science consultant:  Barry Drust
13   Alisson Becker Gk   Consultant nutritionist:  James Morton
14   Jordan Henderson Mid   Strength & rehabilitation assistant:  David Rydings
15   Daniel Sturridge Str   Head of Physiotherapy:  Andy Renshaw
16   Marko Grujic Mid   Physiotherapist:  Matt Konopinski
17   Ragnar Klavan Def     Physiotherapist:  Ruben Pons
18   Alberto Moreno Def   Physiotherapist:  Scott McAuley
19         Physiotherapist:  Richie Partridge
20   Adam Lallana Mid   Physiotherapist:  Joe Lewis
21         Head of Nutrition:  Mona Nemmer
22   Simon Mignolet Gk    First-team post-match analyst:  Mark Leyland
23   Xherdan Shaqiri Mid   Technical scout - Opposition:  Greg Mathieson
24   Rhian Brewster Str   Opposition analyst:  James French
25         Head of fitness/ U23 fitness coach:  Andy O'Boyle
26   Andrew Robertson  Def   Under 23s (Reserves)
27   Divock Origi Str   Under 23s Manager:  Neil Critchley
28         Under 23s Team Coach:  Mike Garrity
29   Dominic Solanke Str   Under 23s Goalkeeping Coach:  Mark Morris
30         Under 23s Fitness Coach:  Andy O'Boyle
31         Head of development analysis:  Tim Jenkins=
32   Joel Matip Def   Academy
33         Academy Director:  Alex Inglethorpe
34         Head of Academy business:  Andrew Powlesland
35         Head of Academy football operations:  Nick Marshall
36         Head of education and welfare:  Phil Roscoe
37         Under 18s Manager  Barry Lewtas
38         Under 18s Assistant Manager:  Tom Culshaw
39         Under 18s Goalkeeping Coach:  Neil Edwards
40         Under 16s Coach:  Barry Wall
41         Under 15s Coach: 
42         Under 14s Coach:  Marc Bridge-Wilkinson
43         Under 13s Coach:  Tom Culshaw
44         Under 10s - 12s Lead Coach:  Michael Yates
45         Under 6s - 9s Lead Coach:  Anthony Ryan
46         Schoolboy Assistant Coach:  Ray Shearwood
47   Nathaniel Phillips Def   Academy Doctor:  Jim Moxon
48   Curtis Jones Mid   Lead Schoolboy Physiotherapist::  Paul Squires
49   George Johnston Def    Academy Chief Scout:  Dave Moss
50   Lazar Markovic Mid Serbia   Head of Academy scouting and recruitment:  Matthew Newberry
51         Assistant Academy Sports Scientist:  Oliver Morgan
52         Under 18s Sports Scientist:  Jack Ade
53         Under 18s Sports Scientist:  Conall Murtagh
54   Oluwaseyi Ojo Mid   Under 15s - 16s Analyst:  Brad Wall
55         Schoolboy Analyst:  Jonathan Robinson
56   Connor Randall Def   Head of pre-Academy recruitment and player retention:  Ian Barrigan
57   Rhian Brewster Str   Academy Scout co-ordinator:  Dan Hargreaves
58         Under18s performance analyst:  Scott Mason
59      
61      
62   Caoimhin Kelleher Gk
63      
64   Rafael Camacho Mid
66   Trent Alexander-Arnold Mid
68   Pedro Chirivella Mid
73   Kamil Grabara Gk
  Loan    
34   Adam Bogdan Gk
53   Oviemuno Ejaria Mid
40   Ryan Kent Str
59   Harry Wilson Mid
58   Ben Woodburn Str
-   Taiwo Awoniyi  Str
-   Allan Rodrigues De Souza Mid
  Out    
61   Paulo Alves Mid
23   Emre Can Mid
-   Andrew Firth Gk
38   Jon Flanagan Def
28    Daniel Ings Str
52   Danny Ward Gk
49   Michael Jordan Williams Mid
                              


 

 

 
 

  Owners - John W Henry
  Chairman - Tom Werner
  Chief Executive -
  Directors - John W Henry, Tom Werner, Jeffrey Vinik, Ian Ayre, David Ginsberg, Philip Nash, Michael Gordon
  Non Life President - David Moores
  Non Life Vice Presidents -
  Secretary - Ian Silvester

  Captain - Jordan Henderson

  Vice-Captain - James Milner

  Under 23s (ex Reserves)

  Under 18s

  Transfers & Loan

  Manufacturer Kit: New Balance

  Sponsor Kit: Standard Chartered

  Kits

  Anfield -Total capacity: 54,074 (with )

  The Kop, Capacity 12,409: Disabled Positions 9

  Centenary Stand - Capacity 11,762: Upper Tier 4,600, Lower Tier 6,814, Executive Boxes 348

  Anfield Road End - Capacity 9,074: Upper Tier 2,654, Lower Tier 6,391, Disabled Positions 29

  Main Stand / Paddock Enclosure - Capacity 12,277: Main Stand 9,597, Paddock 2,409, Directors Box 177, Press Box 54, Disabled Positions 40

  Tiket price:

  Categary A: Main Stand

  Categary B: Main Stand

  Categary C: Main Stand

  Notes:

  Categary A matches: Arsenal, Chelsea, Everton, Manchester City, Manchester United, Tottenham Hotspur, Aston Villa.

  Categary B matches: -, -, Newcastle United, Q P R, Sunderland, Norwich City, Fulham.

  Categary C matches: Swansea City, Stoke City, West Bromwich Albion,

  Programmes

 


<< Previous Page Next Page >>
 
Hosted by uCoz ?aeoeia@Mail.ru